Skip to content
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
3:15pm - 7:00pm
ROBO
@
Multiple Location
4
7:00am - 8:00pm
ROBO
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Urbandale High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Urbandale High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbandale High School
5
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux City North
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux City North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux City North
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City North
7
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson Old Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson Old Fieldhouse
8
9
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9th Grade
@Lewis Central
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sioux City West
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Sioux City West
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Lewis Central
10
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mid-America Center
11
Show Choir Competition
@Gretna, NE
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Logan Magnolia High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Winterset High School
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Postponed)
@Des Moines East High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Mid-America Center
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Heelan High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tyson Event Center
12
13
1:00pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Plaza Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@ISD
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Omaha Westside
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Omaha Westside
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
15
16
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Atlantic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@ISD
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Postponed)
@Treynor High School
17
3:00pm
Bowling: JV/V
(Rescheduled)
@Red Oak
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Jefferson Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
18
9:15am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Ralston High
19
20
3:00pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Thunderbowl
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Jefferson Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson Old Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux City West
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux City West Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Treynor High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Treynor High School
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux City West
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City West
22
23
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Thunderbowl
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@ISD
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Glenwood High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
25
Speech Competition
District Large Group @ Fremont Mills
8:00am - 4:30pm
Indoor Youth Soccer Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Lewis Central Pool
26
27
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Sweet 16 Lanes/Le Mars
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Albert HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Albert HS
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lewis Central Pool
29
30
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sioux City West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9th Grade
@Thomas Jefferson Old Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Thomas Jefferson Old Fieldhouse
31
1:00pm
Bowling: JV/V
3:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer - Junior Varsity
Dance - Varsity
Vocal Music
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?