Skip to content
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson Tennis Courts
(JV and Varsity)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Sioux City East
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Lewis Central
JV/Varsity event- Ram Relays
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Sioux City East
2
10:38am - 11:05am
Freshmen Mentor Meeting
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Clarinda High School
3
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CB Athletic Complex (18th and Avenue G)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@TJAC Balcony Area
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
Kreifels
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@TJ Old Fieldhouse
4
10:10am - 11:05am
Freshmen Assembly
@Auditorium
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Fox Run Golf Course
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Glenwood High School
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Harlan Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@TJAC Balcony Area
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Volleyball Fundraiser
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
5
10:38am - 11:05am
Senior Class Meeting
@Auditorium
2:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
Varsity only
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@CB Athletic Complex (18th and Avenue G)
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Clarinda High School
JV/Varsity meet-Cardinal Relays
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
6
6:00am - 7:00pm
State Solo and Ensemble Festival
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Soccer: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson
7
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@TJ Old Fieldhouse
8
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Dodge Riverside Golf Course
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Denison High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(JV only)
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Denison High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Underwood High School
9
10:38am - 11:05am
Freshmen Mentor Meeting
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Harlan Merrill Field
JV/Varsity meet-Cyclone Invite
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@CB Athletic Complex (18th and Avenue G)
10
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(JV away, Varsity home)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NHS Induction
@TJHS Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@TJAC Balcony Area
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
Kreifels
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@TJ Old Fieldhouse
11
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Council Bluffs Athletic Complex (18th and Avenue G)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@TJAC Balcony Area
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Volleyball Fundraiser
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
12
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Sioux City North
Varsity only
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
13
JACKET BACKER NIGHT
@TJHS Commons
12:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Urbandale High School
Frerichs Field
10:00 AM Urbandale vs. Southeast Polk 11:45 AM Council Bluffs, TJ vs. Southeast Polk 1:30 PM Urbandale vs. Council Bluffs, TJ
8:00am - 1:30pm
ACT Testing
@Tchr. Classrooms
C-Wing
8:30am
Soccer: B/JV
@Glenwood High School
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale
3:30pm Urbandale vs. Council Bluffs, TJ 5:15pm DM East vs. Council Bluffs, TJ 7:00pm Urbandale vs. DM East
14
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@CB Athletic Complex (18th and Avenue G)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@TJ Old Fieldhouse
15
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(JV away and Varsity home)
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson
4th Annual CB AL/TJ Track Invite- Bob Nielsen Track @ Gale Wickersham Stadium
16
TBD
Track: G/V
@
10:38am - 11:05am
Freshmen Mentor Meeting
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Fox Run Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Varsity only)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Lewis Central High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Lewis Central High School
LC Titan CoEd Invite
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Sioux City West
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Sioux City West
17
2:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@TJAC Balcony Area
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
Kreifels
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@TJ Old Fieldhouse
18
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Waukee Stadium
JV/Varsity Relays-Waukee Invite
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Waukee High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@TJAC Balcony Area
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Volleyball Fundraiser
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
19
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Underwood High School
20
21
8:00am - 1:00pm
Easter Sunday Church Service
@TJHS Commons
City Light Church
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@TJ Old Fieldhouse
22
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@CB Athletic Complex (18th and Avenue G)
4:30pm
Track: G/V
@Lewis Central
4:30pm
Track: B/V
@Glenwood High School
Glenwood Coed Invite
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson
23
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Dodge Riverside Golf Course
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
10:38am - 11:05am
Freshmen Mentor Meeting
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson
24
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@TJAC Balcony Area
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
Kreifels
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@TJ Old Fieldhouse
25
TBD
Track: G/V
@Drake University
TBD
Track: B/V
@Drake University
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
(Varsity only)
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson
Girls: Columbus Scotus v. Millard South at 4pm; LC v. TJ @ 8:30pm Boys: AL v. LC at 5:30pm; Columbus Scotus v. TJ at 7pm.
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson
Girls: Columbus Scotus v. Millard South at 4pm; LC v. TJ @ 8:30pm Boys: AL v. LC at 5:30pm; Columbus Scotus v. TJ at 7pm.
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Denison High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@TJAC Balcony Area
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Volleyball Fundraiser
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
26
TBD
Track: G/V
@Drake University
TBD
Track: B/V
@Drake University
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson
Girls: LC v. Columbus Scotus at 5:30pm; Millard South v. TJ at 7pm Boys: LC v. Columbus Scotus at 4pm; AL v. TJ at 8:30pm
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson
Girls: LC v. Columbus Scotus at 5:30pm; Millard South v. TJ at 7pm Boys: LC v. Columbus Scotus at 4pm; AL v. TJ at 8:30pm
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Ralston High School
(JV/Varsity at Ralston)
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Red Oak Dick Morrison Track
JV/Varsity meet-Red Oak Boys Tiger Relays
27
TBD
Track: G/V
@Drake University
TBD
Track: B/V
@Drake University
8:00am - 10:00pm
ROTC Ball and Banquet
@
Multiple Location
28
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Practice
@TJ Old Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball-Open Gym
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
29
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@
(JV only)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Audubon High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson
30
10:38am - 11:05am
Freshmen Mentor Meeting
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Harlan Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Treynor High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Harlan Community School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Cheer - Junior Varsity
Dance - Varsity
Vocal Music
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?