Skip to content
Bishop Heelan
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 7:15am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Boys Soccer: Weights
7:00am - 7:55am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason: Weights
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tranquility Tennis Courts
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tranquility Tennis Courts
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Carroll Country Club
3:00pm - 4:15pm
BCTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Boys Track: Weights
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Strength & Conditioning Camp
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Practice
2
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whispering Creek Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:15pm
BCTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Floyd Park Golf Course
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Volleyball: Weights
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Soccer: Weights
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th
@South Sioux City High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sioux City East High School
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
Memorial Field
3
7:00am - 7:55am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason: Weights
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Track: Weights
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BYSC
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Volleyball: Weights
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
(Changed)
@CYO Building
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Strength & Conditioning Camp
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Memorial Field
Varsity Only
4
TBD
Track: 7th/8th
@
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Leif Erickson Park
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Leif Erickson Park
7:00pm - 10:00pm
SFB
@Memorial Field
Stampede Football
5
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SXWA
@Wrestling Room
Practice
6
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Sun Valley Golf Course
3:30pm
Track: 7th/8th
@Homer High School
Boys Only
4:00pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th
@Memorial Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Sioux City East
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:00 JV @ Ted Hoff Field 7:00 Varsity @ Stadium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MSTR
@Memorial Field
Girls Only
5:45pm - 6:30pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BCSO
@Memorial Field
Men`s Soccer
7:00pm
ATDT
@Bishop Heelan Auditorium
Summer Sports Parents Meeting
7
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Green Valley Golf Course
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Track Lifting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Volleyball Lifting
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason Lift
4:00pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th
@Memorial Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Sioux City East High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MSTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SXWA
@Wrestling Room
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BCSO
@Memorial Field
Womens Soccer
8
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Baseball Lift
7:00am - 7:45am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Baseball 9th-12th Lift
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Denison High School
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whispering Creek Golf Course
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Boys Track Lift
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Soccer Lift
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Lift
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Lift
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GSOC
@Holy Spirit
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VBas
@Memorial Field
Varsity Baseball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
AAN
@Bishop Heelan Auditorium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
BHHS
@Memorial Field
Mr. Bork
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Volleyball Lift
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason Lift
3:45pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm
MSTR
(Cancelled)
@Memorial Field
Track Throws Events
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Leif Erickson Park
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Postponed)
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSOC
@Holy Spirit
Varsity Girls Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VBas
@Main Gym
Baseball
6:10pm
Soccer: G/V
@Riverside Field in S.C.
6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Heelan Library
Student-Athlete/Parent Meeting
10
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Baseball Lift
7:00am - 7:45am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th-12th Grade Baseball Lift
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Denison High School
10:00am - 1:00pm
ATDT
@Memorial Field
Mater Dei Track & Field Day
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Fort Dodge Country Club
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Track Lift
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Volleyball Lift
3:30pm
Track: 7th/8th
@Morningside College
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Lift
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSOC
@Holy Spirit
Practice
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
Memorial Field
11
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@LeMars High School
Bishop Heelan vs. Storm Lake at 9am will take place at the LeMars YMCA courts. 17 11th St. SE LeMars, IA 51031
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@SYA Complex Riverside
Field #2
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@LeMars High School
12
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SXWA
@Wrestling Room
Practice
13
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Baseball Lift
7:00am - 7:45am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th-12th Grade Baseball Lift
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Boys Track
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Soccer Lift
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Lift Test
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Denison High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sioux City East High
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
Memorial Field
14
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sun Valley
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Whispering Creek Golf Course
3:15pm
CC
@Bishop Heelan Library
Team Meeting
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Track Lift
4:00pm - 6:00pm
CHR
@CYO Building
Tryouts
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Lift Test
4:00pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th
@Sioux City North
Game will be played at Perry Creek Elementary
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th
@Sioux City East
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SXWA
@Wrestling Room
Practice
15
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Baseball Lift
7:00am - 7:45am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th-12th Grade Baseball Lift
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Spencer High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Boys Track Lift
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FRBA
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Lift Test
4:00pm - 6:00pm
CHR
(Postponed)
@High School Commons Area
Tryouts
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BYTR
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GTra
@Memorial Field
Practice
5:30pm
BYSC
@Memorial Field
Shelter: Pregame meal.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Practice
8:00pm - 9:30pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Open Gyms
16
TBD
Track: G/V
@Drake University
TBD
Track: B/V
@Drake University
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FRBA
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Volleyball Lift
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Lift Test
4:00pm - 5:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan HS
Memorial Field
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop Heelan HS
17
TBD
Track: G/V
@Drake University
TBD
Track: B/V
@Drake University
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Baseball Lift
7:00am - 7:45am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th-12th Grade Baseball Lift
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FRBA
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Soccer Lift
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Volleyball Lift
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason Lift
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Practice
18
TBD
Track: G/V
@Drake University
TBD
Track: B/V
@Drake University
8:00am - 12:00pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Tryouts
8:00am
Soccer: G/V
@East Middle School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
SFB
@Memorial Field
Stampede Football
19
BHHS
@Bishop Heelan High School
High School Graduation
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SXWA
@Wrestling Room
Practice
8:00pm - 9:30pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Open Gyms
20
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
8th Grade Baseball Lift
7:00am - 7:45am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th-12th Grade Baseball Lift
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Lake Creek Country Club
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Volleyball Lift
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason Lift
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Soccer Lift
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fort Dodge High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FRBA
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
4:00pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th
(Changed)
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
Memorial Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GSOC
@Holy Spirit
Practice
21
2:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason Lift
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SOFT
@Main Gym
Practice
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/7th/8th
@Memorial Field
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City North High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SXWA
@Wrestling Room
Practice
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VBas
@Main Gym
Varsity Practice
22
12:15pm - 1:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Soccer Lift
12:15pm - 2:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason Lift
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/7th/8th
@East Middle School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Briar Cliff University
5:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Sioux City West
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Shelter: Team Meal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GSOC
@Memorial Field
Shelter: Team Meal
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sioux City West High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Open Gyms
23
11:00am - 1:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Offseason Lift
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Briar Cliff University
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOFT
@Bishop Mueller Field
Practice
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson Soccer Field
24
TBD
Softball: G/V
@SYA Complex Riverside
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Bryne's Park Tennis Complex- Waterloo, IA
10:00am - 3:00pm
PP
@Memorial Field
PRIDE Performance Summer Camp Testing
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Harlan Community High School
7:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Harlan
25
TBD
Softball: G/V
@SYA Complex Riverside
12:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
@Sioux City East
12:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Briar Cliff University
2:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Briar Cliff University
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Buena Vista University
26
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SXWA
@Wrestling Room
Practice
8:00pm - 9:30pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Open Gyms
27
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Briar Cliff University
5:30pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City North
28
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Memorial Field
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Sioux City North High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City North
5:15pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Sioux City North
Varsity will play first.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SXWA
@Wrestling Room
Practice
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SOFT
@Main Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City East
8:00pm - 9:30pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Open Gyms
30
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Cownie Park in Des Moines
5:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
31
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Cownie Park in Des Moines
10:00am
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Sioux City North
11:00am
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Sioux City North
12:00pm
Baseball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Briar Cliff University
5:00pm - 10:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Tournament
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Briar Cliff University
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Memorial Field
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?