Skip to content
Bishop Heelan
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 9:30am
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
9:30am - 11:00am
JVBB
@Main Gym
Practice
9:30am - 10:00am
VGB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Walk Through
10:00am - 12:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
Just 4 Kix
JV at 1:00
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Just 4 Kix
JV at 1:00
2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VFB
(Postponed)
@High School Commons Area
Football Banquet
6:30pm - 8:00pm
VGSO
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Open Gym
3
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
2:30pm - 4:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Heelan High School
Gold Team
4
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@SBL 3-5 Building
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SDRS
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
6:00am - 7:30am
JVBB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season Lift
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JVBB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
8:00pm - 9:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
8th Grade Boys Practice (Otten)
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Western Christian High School
Gold Team
6:00pm - 7:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice: Steve Schultz
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Western Christian High School
Blue Team
7
7:00am - 8:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Columbus Central Community College
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Heelan High School
Gold Team
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
5:30pm - 7:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Heelan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
Pep Band
8
8:00am - 10:00am
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
9:30am - 1:00pm
GBB
Volunteer Opportunity: Girls Varsity & JV team at the Santa House.
10:00am
VBBK
@Main Gym
Shoot around
10:00am - 12:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Treynor High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Treynor High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
ACTD
@High School Commons Area
Snowball Dance
9
4:30pm - 6:30pm
VBBK
@High School Commons Area
JV & Varsity: Pre-Game Meal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
VGSO
@CYO Building
Open Gym
7:00pm
VVB
@High School Commons Area
Volleyball Team Banquet
10
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
6:30am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Boys Varsity & JV Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Heelan High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sioux City North High School
Gold Team
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
JV at 5:30
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Tom Otten
8:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sioux City North High School
Blue Team
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:15pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:15pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux City East High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City East
12
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
8:00pm - 9:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
8th Grade Boys Practice (Otten)
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
3:45pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
Blue Team
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Saders Boys Practice (McInerney)
8:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
Gold Team
14
6:30am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
JV at 4:00
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Saders Boys Practice (McInerney)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
JV at 4:00
15
8:00am - 10:00am
VBBK
@CYO Building
Practice
8:00am - 8:00pm
Debate
@Bishop Heelan High School
Debate Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Young Arena
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
10:00am - 10:30am
VGB
@CYO Building
Shoot Around
10:00am - 11:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
11:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bishop Heelan HS
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
Gold Team
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux City East High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux City East High School
16
6:30pm - 8:00pm
VGSO
@Main Gym
Open Gym
17
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
6:30am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
7:00am - 8:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
2:30pm - 4:00pm
VGB
@CYO Building
Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
Blue Team
4:00pm - 5:30pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
JVBB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys GOLD TEAM Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Westwood High School. Sloan
5:30pm - 7:00pm
9GBB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice (Gold Team)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
Reserve Game
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JVBB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys BLUE Team Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-season lift
4:30pm - 6:00pm
VGB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls & JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Pep Band
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
Pep Band
19
12:30pm - 1:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
12:45pm - 1:45pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
1:00pm - 2:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
1:00pm - 2:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Open lift
1:15pm - 3:15pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm - 4:00pm
PP
(Cancelled)
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
9GBB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@High School Commons Area
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JVBB
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SDRS
@Main Gym
Saders Boys Practice (McInernery)
8:00pm - 9:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
8th Grade Boys Practice (Otten)
20
11:00am - 12:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Open lift
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Saders (Flanery)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Saders Boys Practice (McInerney)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
21
11:00am
ATDT
@High School Commons Area
Nicole Jacobson Signing
11:00am - 12:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV/Varsity Girls & Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
11:30am - 12:00pm
VBas
@Main Gym
Open Gym
11:30am - 12:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Open lift
12:00pm - 1:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
12:30pm - 1:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
22
23
24
25
11:00am - 12:00pm
PP
(Cancelled)
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
26
4:00pm
Wres
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Practice
27
4:00pm
Wres
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Practice
28
8:00am - 10:00am
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
9:00am - 10:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
9:30am - 10:30am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
10:00am - 12:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
10:30am - 11:30am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
10:30am - 11:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Open lift
11:30am - 12:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
1:00pm - 2:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Saders (Flanery)
4:00pm
Wres
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
29
8:00am - 10:00am
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
8:00am
Wres
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
10:00am - 12:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Scrimmage (vs Cherokee & St. Alberts)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
VGB
@CYO Building
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
VGSO
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
Open Gym
31
8:00am - 10:00am
VBBK
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
VGB
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
9JGB
@Main Gym
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?