Skip to content
Bishop Heelan
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
MSGB
@Sioux City West Middle School
Heelan Gold vs West White
4:15pm - 6:30pm
BCUF
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm - 7:30pm
ATDT
@High School Commons Area
Wrestling Cheerleader Tryouts
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Practice
5:00pm
MSGB
@Sioux City West Middle School
Heelan Blue vs West Green
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SXWA
@Bishop Heelan Auditorium
Parents Meeting
6:30pm - 10:00pm
INTM
@Main Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Practice: 8th Grade Boys
2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wres
@Bishop Heelan Auditorium
Team Meeting
4:15pm - 6:30pm
BCUF
@Memorial Field
Practice
3
10:00am - 12:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Skills Clinic
4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@CYO Building
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ATDT
@Bishop Heelan Library
Coaches Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
ATDT
@Bishop Heelan Auditorium
Winter Athletic Department Parent/Athlete Meeting
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm
MSGB
@Sioux City North Middle School
Heelan Blue at North Red
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Practice
5:00pm
MSGB
@Sioux City North Middle School
Heelan Gold at North Red
5:30pm - 8:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 6:30pm
BCUF
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm - 5:15pm
9JGB
@CYO Weight Room
Lifting
5:30pm - 6:15pm
VGB
@CYO Weight Room
Lifting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9JGB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@CYO Building
Practice
4:15pm - 6:30pm
BCUF
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@CYO Weight Room
Pride Performance Lifting (with JV)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
8:00pm - 9:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
8th Grade Boys Saders Practice (Otten)
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 6:30pm
BCUF
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:45pm - 6:00pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
SDRS
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6:30pm - 9:30pm
INTM
@Main Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:15pm - 6:30pm
BCUF
@Memorial Field
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCE
@High School Commons Area
Practice
10
8:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Le Mars High School
8:00am - 8:00pm
Debate
@Bishop Heelan High School
Debate Tournament
8:30am - 10:00am
SDRS
@Main Gym
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Skills Clinic
2:00pm - 6:00pm
ATDT
@Briar Cliff University
Catholic Grade School Day @ Briar Cliff University
7:00pm
DNCE
@Sioux City West High School
Pre-State Show
11
12:00pm - 3:00pm
DNCE
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SDRS
@Main Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
VGSO
@CYO Building
Open Gym
12
6:10am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
2:30pm - 4:30pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th Boys Basketball & 9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
9JGB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
JV & Varsity Boys Basketball, Varsity Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Girls Varsity Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
14
6:10am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-Season: Strength & Conditioning
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice/Clinic
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CC
@High School Commons Area
Cross Country Team Banquet
8:00pm - 9:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
8th Grade Boys Practice (Otten)
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JVBB
@Main Gym
Practice
16
6:10am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-Season: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodbury Central
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Woodbury Central
17
8:00am - 10:00am
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
9:00am - 10:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
10:00am - 12:00pm
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Skills Clinic
10:00am - 11:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
10:15am
Basketball: G/V
@Ames High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JVBB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@CYO Building
Practice
7:00pm
DNCE
@Sioux City North High School
Pre-State Show
18
12:00pm - 3:00pm
DNCE
@Briar Cliff University
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
VGSO
@Main Gym
Open Gym
19
6:00am - 7:30am
JVBB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:10am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling & Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9JGB
@Main Gym
Just JV (9th off) Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
VBBK
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-Season & JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th Grade Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
6:00pm - 8:00pm
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City East
6:00am - 7:30am
JVBB
(Changed)
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 4:15pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Wres
@Bishop Heelan Auditorium
Team Meeting
21
6:00am - 7:30am
JVBB
(Changed)
@CYO Building
Practice
6:10am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
12:30pm - 2:30pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
12:30pm - 2:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
12:30pm - 1:30pm
PP
JV Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
12:30pm - 1:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th Grade & JV Boys Basketball: Pride Performance
1:30pm - 2:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
JV & Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
2:30pm - 4:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV & Varsity Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCE
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Off-Season: Strength & Conditioning
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@High School Commons Area
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SDRS
(Cancelled)
@CYO Building
8th Grade Boys Practice (Otten)
22
23
8:00am - 10:00am
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
8:00am
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
8:30am - 10:30am
VGB
@CYO Building
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
24
8:00am - 10:00am
9GBB
@Main Gym
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
VBBK
@CYO Building
Practice
8:00am - 9:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
9:00am - 10:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
9:00am
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheldon
25
12:00pm - 3:00pm
DNCE
@Main Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
9JGB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
VGSO
@CYO Building
Open Gym
26
6:10am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
2:30pm - 4:30pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Frosh Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
JV & Varsity Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Heelan High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Heelan High School
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm - 7:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JVBB
@Main Gym
Practice
28
6:10am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CHR
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCE
@High School Commons Area
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCE
@Bishop Heelan Auditorium
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity :Boys Basketball Strength & Conditioning
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JVBB
@Main Gym
Practice
8:00pm - 9:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
8th Grade Boys Practice (Otten)
29
4:00pm - 5:00pm
CHR
@Mater Dei IC Center
Practice (Wrestling)
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spirit Lake
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spirit Lake
6:00pm - 8:00pm
EAUN
@CYO Building
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SDRS
@Main Gym
7th Grade Girls Practice
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spirit Lake
JV at 4:45
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spirit Lake
JV at 4:45
8:00pm - 9:30pm
SDRS
@CYO Building
8th Grade Boys Saders Practice (Otten)
30
6:00am - 7:00am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Wrestling: Strength & Conditioning
6:30am - 7:10am
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Freshman Boys Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
8:00am - 8:30am
VGB
@Main Gym
Walk through
8:00am
DNCE
@Wells Fargo Arena
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9JGB
@CYO Building
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VBBK
@Main Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
9GBB
@CYO Building
Practice
4:00pm
Wres
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
Varsity Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PP
@CYO Weight Room
9th/JV Girls Basketball: Strength & Conditioning
5:30pm - 7:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JVBB
@CYO Building
Practice
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?