Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice | ||
1:00pm | vs. Sioux City East | |
3:45pm | Mission Middle vs. Kirn Middle School
@ Kirn Middle School
| |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson |
4:00pm | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson | |
5:30pm | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Crescent Elementary "Pack the Gym"; Pep Band at Games | |
Crescent Elementary "Pack the Gym"; Pep Band at Games | ||
7:00pm | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Crescent Elementary "Pack the Gym" | |
Crescent Elementary "Pack the Gym" |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Long Lines Family Center
MRAC Championships: Seeding meeting at 3pm | |
MRAC Championships: Seeding meeting at 3pm | ||
4:15pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Bellevue Lewis & Clark Middle
@ Lewis and Clark Middle (Bellevue NE)
| |
6:00pm | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton | |
6:00pm- 6:45pm |
Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
College View 3rd Grade Vocal Music Concert | |
College View 3rd Grade Vocal Music Concert | ||
7:15pm | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice | ||
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. CB City Tourney | |
CB City Tourney | ||
4:00pm | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton | |
4:00pm | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Game in the HS building | |
Game in the HS building | ||
5:30pm | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton | |
7:00pm | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
IHSMA State Jazz Band Festival | ||
IHSMA State Jazz Band Festival | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Kirn MS Wrestling Duals | |
Kirn MS Wrestling Duals | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kirn Middle School | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Cedar Bluffs High School
| |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ East Mills High School
| |
4:00pm | vs. St. Albert Catholic Junior | |
5:30pm | vs. St. Albert Catholic Junior |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 3:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
COBRA Youth Wrestling Tourney | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling Tourney | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
4th Grade Youth GBB Practice | |
4th Grade Youth GBB Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
4th Grade Youth GBB Practice | |
4th Grade Youth GBB Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Volleyball Open Gym | |
Volleyball Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Atlantic High School
IHSMA Show Choir Festival | ||
IHSMA Show Choir Festival | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:15am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV and Varsity | |
JV and Varsity | ||
3:45pm | Logan Middle vs. Kirn Middle School
@ Kirn Middle School
| |
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Andersen Middle
@ Millard Andersen Middle
| |
6:00pm | vs. Sioux City West
@ Sioux City West High School
| |
7:15pm | vs. Sioux City West
@ Sioux City West High School
|