Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Hy Vee Hall, Des Moines
more.. ISDTA State Dance Championships | ||
ISDTA State Dance Championships | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 4:30pm Weigh-ins 5:30pm: Heelan vs AL 6:30pm: AL vs Le Mars 7:30pm: Le Mars vs Heelan | |
4:30pm Weigh-ins 5:30pm: Heelan vs AL 6:30pm: AL vs Le Mars 7:30pm: Le Mars vs Heelan | ||
6:00pm | vs. Sioux City North | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Commons
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
more.. ALBA Fall Youth Boys Basketball League | |
ALBA Fall Youth Boys Basketball League | ||
7:15pm | vs. Sioux City North |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Hy Vee Hall, Des Moines
more.. ISDTA State Dance Championships | ||
ISDTA State Dance Championships | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Sioux City North | |
4:00pm | vs. Sioux City North | |
5:30pm | vs. Sioux City North
Hoover Elementary "Pack the Gym" Night; Pep Band at Games | |
Hoover Elementary "Pack the Gym" Night; Pep Band at Games | ||
7:00pm | vs. Sioux City North
Hoover Elementary "Pack the Gym" Night | |
Hoover Elementary "Pack the Gym" Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 4:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Underwood Youth Girls Basketball League (two courts) | |
Underwood Youth Girls Basketball League (two courts) | ||
9:00am | vs. Audubon
Girls and JV boys divisions | |
Girls and JV boys divisions | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Harlan Community
Dan Hill Wrestling Invitational | |
Dan Hill Wrestling Invitational | ||
11:30am | vs. Dowling Catholic | |
1:00pm | vs. Dowling Catholic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice | ||
6:15am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
1:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-08-21) | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-06-21) | vs. Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
3:45pm | Papillion Middle vs. Kirn Middle School
@ Kirn Jr. High
| |
4:00pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Papillion Middle
@ Papillion Junior High
| |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV and Girls Divisions | |
JV and Girls Divisions | ||
6:00pm | vs. Gross Catholic
@ Gross Catholic High School
| |
7:30pm | vs. Gross Catholic
@ Gross Catholic High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice | |
Dance Team Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ROTC Drill Practice | |
ROTC Drill Practice | ||
3:45pm | Liberty Middle vs. Kirn Middle School
@ Kirn Middle School
| |
4:00pm | vs. LeMars | |
4:00pm | vs. LeMars | |
5:30pm | vs. LeMars | |
7:00pm | vs. LeMars |