Skip to content
Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
HOME
Friday: AL Jersey/AL Spirit Day!!!!!
2:15pm - 3:10pm
HOME
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Homecoming Pep Assembly
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Lied Center Bellevue
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
Homecoming Game, Court introduction at the end of halftime
2
8:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Lied Center Bellevue
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Urbandale High School
North Gymnasium
South Gymnasium
7:00pm - 10:00pm
HOME
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALHS Homecoming Dance 2021
3
1:00pm - 5:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Open Gym and Youth Event
5:00pm - 7:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Girls Youth Basketball (4th Grade)
5:15pm - 6:30pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4
School Events
Crossroads College and Career Readiness Week
8:00am - 3:10pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Guidance Center
ALHS College Application Help. Senior fill out an ehallpass for Ms Rangel for help in the college application process
2:00pm - 4:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Guidance Center
FAFSA Completion Help. Families: Schedule an appointment by calling 712-328-6484 for help with the FAFSA financial aid form.
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Postponed)
@Atlantic High School
@ Atlantic Nishna Valley YMCA
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
5
School Events
Crossroads College and Career Readiness Week
6:15am - 7:30am
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Whispering Creek Golf Course (Sioux City)
4A District Tournament:
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6
School Events
Crossroads College and Career Readiness Week
6:15am - 7:30am
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALHS Career Fair. Open to 9th-12th graders, pre-registration required through your advisement class.
2:00pm - 4:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALHS College Fair. Open to 9th-12th graders, pre-registration require through your advisement class.
7
School Events
Crossroads College and Career Readiness Week
3:45pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Gale Wickersham Stadium, Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
4:00pm - 8:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Guidance Center
FAFSA Completion Help. Families: Schedule an appointment by calling 712-328-6484 for help with the FAFSA financial aid form.
4:15pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Mission Middle School (Bellevue NE)
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Atlantic Golf and Country Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
8
School Events
Crossroads College and Career Readiness Week
7:00pm
Football: V
@Waukee High School
9
Marc
@Glenwood High
Glenwood Fieldfest
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Johnston Summit Pool
Johnston Invite
10
1:00pm - 5:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Open Gym and Youth Event
5:00pm - 7:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Girls Youth Basketball (4th Grade)
5:15pm - 6:30pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Open Gym
11
2:00pm - 4:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
12
6:15am - 7:30am
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Big Brothers Big Sisters? MentorU Program
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Sioux City North High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Sioux City North High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sioux City North High School
13
6:15am - 7:30am
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice
7:30am - 12:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
PSAT/National Merit Testing
10:45am - 1:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
Senior Cap and Gown Orders (During Lunch)
14
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@LeMars Community High School
4:00pm
eSpo
@Abraham Lincoln Room A-135
ALHS vs Greene County High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Atlantic High School
@ Atlantic Nishna Valley YMCA
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:30pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
TD Club Team Dinner
15
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
This will be a 9/10th game
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
Fall Sports/Activities Senior Night, during pregame warmups. Kirn 8th Grade Band Field day
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALHS Dance Team Youth Clinic (Perform before varsity football game on Oct 22nd)
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@Lewis Central High School
Lewis Central Invitational
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
2:15pm
Marc
@Glenwood High
IHSMA State Marching Band Festival
8:55pm
Marc
@Ankeny High School
Mid-Iowa Marching Band Championships
17
1:00pm - 5:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Open Gym and Youth Event
5:00pm - 7:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Girls Youth Basketball (4th Grade)
5:15pm - 6:30pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Open Gym
18
2:00pm - 4:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
5:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Omaha South High Magnet
This is a 9/10 game
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines East High School
7:00pm
Vocal Music
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
Fall Vocal Music Concert
19
6:15am - 7:30am
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Carroll High School
20
6:15am - 7:30am
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Indianola High School
21
8:00am - 2:00pm
Student council
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Fall Stu Co Blood Drive
4:00pm
eSpo
@Abraham Lincoln Room A-135
ALHS vs Iowa Falls-Aiden
4:00pm - 8:00pm
School Events
1st Semester Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@WDM Valley
22
School Events
Teacher Trade Day--No School for Students
8:30am - 2:30pm
CBPT
@Abraham Lincoln Room A-200
Round 1 Competition
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
9/10th game
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
Football Senior Night, before kickoff Dance Team Youth Camp performances pregame.
23
CONB
@Atlantic High School
IHSMA All State Auditions
Orchestra
@Atlantic High School
IHSMA All State Auditions
Vocal Music
@Atlantic High School
IHSMA All State Auditions
8:00am - 1:00pm
Community Events
@Abraham Lincoln Commons
ACT Testing, Rooms A235, A233" , A220, A218, A219, A234, A226
24
1:00pm - 5:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Open Gym and Youth Event
4:00pm - 6:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Girls Youth Basketball (4th Grade)
5:15pm - 6:30pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Open Gym
25
2:00pm - 4:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City North High School
Game at Leeds Field
26
6:15am - 7:30am
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Lewis Central Pool
Council Bluffs City Meet: Girls Swim Senior Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Urbandale High School
Face coverings are required by fans at Urbandale
27
6:15am - 7:30am
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Practice
5:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
TD Club Meeting
28
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sioux City West High School
MRC Championships
6:00pm
Community Events
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
College View 5th Grade Concert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Commons
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@
Multiple Location
ALBA Fall Youth Boys Basketball League
29
30
8:00am - 7:00pm
SHOW
@
Multiple Location
ALHS Show Choir Invitational
31
1:00pm - 5:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Boys Basketball Open Gym and Youth Event
4:00pm - 6:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Girls Youth Basketball (4th Grade)
5:15pm - 6:30pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Girls Basketball Open Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?