Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBA
State Jazz Choir Festival | ||
State Jazz Choir Festival | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Sweet 16 Lanes/Le Mars
MRC Tourney: Varsity only, We also will not allow spectators from any school to attend. | |
MRC Tourney: Varsity only, We also will not allow spectators from any school to attend. | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
more.. State Large Group Speech Contest (AL, TJ, SA) | |
State Large Group Speech Contest (AL, TJ, SA) | ||
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Liberty Middle | |
3:45pm | Liberty Middle vs. Kirn Middle School
@ Kirn Middle School
6 8-minute quarters | |
6 8-minute quarters | ||
5:45pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Girls Soccer Open Gym (Miller) | |
Girls Soccer Open Gym (Miller) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm | Lewis Central Middle vs. Kirn Middle School
@ Kirn Middle School
| |
4:00pm | vs. Bishop Heelan | |
4:00pm | vs. Bishop Heelan
Game will be in the CYO Building | |
Game will be in the CYO Building | ||
5:30pm | vs. Bishop Heelan | |
7:00pm | vs. Bishop Heelan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-21) | vs. Sioux City East |
6:00pm |
(Postponed to 02-04-21) | vs. Denison-Schleswig |
6:00pm | vs. Lewis Central | |
7:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
Lincoln Volume Show Choir Concert | |
Lincoln Volume Show Choir Concert | ||
7:15pm | vs. Lewis Central | |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Boys Soccer Open Gyms | |
Boys Soccer Open Gyms |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lewis Central |
3:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-17-21) | Wilson Middle School vs. Kirn Middle School |
3:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-17-21) | Wilson Middle School vs. Kirn Middle School |
4:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lewis Central |
6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lewis Central |
7:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lewis Central |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Timeline 8:30am Doors open for team arrivals; scales available for wrestlers 10:00am Weigh‐ins (four scales) Small Gym 10:20am Seeding meeting 11:00am Ticket gates open for spectators 12:00 Competition begins Round 1: First‐round matches (3 mats) Round 2: Semifinals & first round consolations (3 mats) BREAK (IHSAA requires a 20‐30 minute break) Round 3: Championship finals and front‐side consolations (2 mats) Round 4: Fifth‐place matches (1‐2 mats) Round 5: Consolation finals to determining true 2nd place (1‐2 mats) TBD Awards presentation 3A District Wrestling Meet | |
Timeline 8:30am Doors open for team arrivals; scales available for wrestlers 10:00am Weigh‐ins (four scales) Small Gym 10:20am Seeding meeting 11:00am Ticket gates open for spectators 12:00 Competition begins Round 1: First‐round matches (3 mats) Round 2: Semifinals & first round consolations (3 mats) BREAK (IHSAA requires a 20‐30 minute break) Round 3: Championship finals and front‐side consolations (2 mats) Round 4: Fifth‐place matches (1‐2 mats) Round 5: Consolation finals to determining true 2nd place (1‐2 mats) TBD Awards presentation 3A District Wrestling Meet | ||
2:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-26-21) | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Youth Girls 3rd/4th grade basketball (Novotny/Hamilton) | |
Youth Girls 3rd/4th grade basketball (Novotny/Hamilton) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Darrington) | |
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Darrington) |