Skip to content
Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV/V
@Kirn Middle School
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kirn JH Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
3rd Grade Girls Basketball (Novotny)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waukee High School
2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 3rd Grade (Costello)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth 8th Practices (Hendrix)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
3
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV/V
@Lewis and Clark Middle (Bellevue NE)
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
4:30pm Weigh-ins 5:30pm: Heelan vs Le Mars 6:30pm: AL vs Le Mars 7:30pm: AL vs Heelan
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sioux City West High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Youth Girls Basketball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux City North High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux City North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux City North High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 6th Grade Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City North High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 8th Grade Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade Practice (Costello)
5
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Harlan Community
Dan Hill Wrestling Invitational
12:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Monroe Middle School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Indianola High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Indianola High School
East Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Knapp Center, Drake University
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
6
7
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Thunderbowl
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/V
@Papillion Junior High
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
more..
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Gross Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Gross Catholic High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV/V
(Changed)
@Kirn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
3rd Grade Girls Basketball (Novotny)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Lewis Central Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 3rd Grade (Costello)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth 8th Practices (Hendrix)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
10
3:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Russell Middle School, Millard NE
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV/V
@Kirn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines North High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines North High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Youth Girls Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
11
12:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Thunderbowl
TJ Holiday Tourney: Varsity only
3:30pm - 9:30pm
CBPT
@Abraham Lincoln Engineering Classrooms
CyberPatriot XIII competitions
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blue Valley Northwest High School
12
9:30am - 11:30am
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Media Center
SEIU Meeting
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Long Lines Family Center
2020 Arena Sports Academy Invitational
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines Hoover High School
Husky Bear Invitational
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Glenwood High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Glenwood High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood High School
13
6:00pm - 8:15pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Football Banquet (Players and Coaches)
14
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV/V
(Changed)
@Kirn Middle School
3:45pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Harlan High School
JV and Varsity
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Game in High School gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Game at the High School gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Girls Youth Basketball (Girres)
7:00pm
Marc
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
1st Semester Band Concert
15
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV/V
@Kirn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-5 Building
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Game in the HS gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Lewis Central Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Glenwood High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Glenwood High School
Weigh-ins at 4pm 5pm AL vs Treynor, followed by AL vs Glenwood, then AL vs Creston
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-5 Building
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
3rd Grade Girls Basketball (Novotny)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-5 Building
16
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 3rd Grade (Costello)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth 8th Practices (Hendrix)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
17
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/V
(Cancelled)
@Fremont - Mills Middle School Tabor IA
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux City West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bellevue West High School
A and B games
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Carroll High School
Carroll Recreation Center
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Long Lines Family Center
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Long Lines Family Center
4:30pm Weighins 5:30pm: AL vs. SBL 6:30pm AL vs SC West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Changed)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Vocal Music
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
Mixed Choir Concert, 6pm Concert Choir Concert, 7pm Two spectators allowed per singer.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Youth Girls Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux City West High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
18
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sioux City West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux City West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City West High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 8th Grade Practice
19
8:30am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Auburn High School
Auburn High School Gym
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn High School
Elkhorn, NE Invitational @ Common Ground Swimming Facility Warmups @ 7am
20
21
School Events
School Vacation, No School for Students
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Shenandoah High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Girls Youth Basketball (Girres)
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Adel DeSoto Minburn High School
22
School Events
School Vacation, No School for Students
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Johnston High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waukee High School
Game at: Waukee Timberline, 2605 LA Grant Parkway, Waukee, IA
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Johnston High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waukee High School
Game at: Waukee Timberline, 2605 LA Grant Parkway, Waukee, IA
23
School Events
School Vacation, No School for Students
24
CLOS
District Holiday, No School for Students, Buildings are closed
25
CLOS
District Holiday, No School for Students, Buildings are closed
26
27
28
School Events
School Vacation, No School for Students
29
School Events
School Vacation, No School for Students
30
School Events
School Vacation, No School for Students
31
CLOS
District Holiday, No School for Students, Buildings are closed
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?