Skip to content
Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Dodge Riverside Golf Course
Council Bluffs City Meet
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Shenendoah High School
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lewis Central Pool
JV/Varsity Dual
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
2
4:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Bellevue East High School
Bellevue East Invite: Games at the Lied Activity Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
3
8:00am - 12:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gym
8:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Bellevue East High School
9:30am
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Media Center
Custodian Union Meeting
10:00am
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Valley
The format would be: best 2 of 3 to 25 (15 pt. tie breaker) Doors open at 8:30 with the North gym also set up for the off team in match 2 and 3 CBAL vs Valley @...
4
12:00pm - 3:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
5
8:00am - 3:30pm
Teacher Work Day/No School for Students
Teacher Work Day/PD Day No School for Students
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Whispering Creek Golf Course (Sioux City)
4A District Tournament:
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City East High School
Game at East Middle School
6
8:30am - 10:30am
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Guidance Center
FAFSA Help Session: appointments for parent and student with a virtual rep---we will offer option to do this in our building so that a h.s. cou...
3:45pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Sioux City West High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Kirn Middle School Swimming Pool
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Sioux City West High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sioux City West High School
7
5:45pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
8
3:45pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Mission Middle School (Bellevue NE)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Guidance Center
FAFSA Help Session: appointments for parent and student to occur in building with a virtual rep or an in person rep--we will offer option to do...
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Atlantic Golf and Country Club
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
TD Club Pre Game Meal
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines Hoover High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
9
8:30am - 10:30am
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Guidance Center
FAFSA Help Session: appointments for parent and student with a virtual rep---we will offer option to do this in our building so that a h.s. cou...
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
Homecoming Game: Court Introductions at the end of halftime. Game Broadcast: 106.5 FM, Boomer Radio
10
8:00am - 12:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gym
8:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Johnston Summit Pool
Johnston Invite
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
more..
11
12:00pm - 3:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
12
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:45pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Glenwood High School
Glenwood Invite
13
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
14
5:45pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 3rd Grade (Costello)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth 8th Practices (Hendrix)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
15
3:45pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Millard South
Games in the MS "South" Gym: 4:30 p.m. - AL vs. MS / 9th 5:15 p.m. - AL vs. LE / 9th
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Millard South Gym
JV and Varsity in the Main Gym: 4:30 - AL vs. MS 5:30 - AL vs. LE
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Millard South
JV and Varsity in the Main Gym: 4:30 - AL vs. MS 5:30 - AL vs. LE
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Youth Girls Basketball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
16
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 6th Grade Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 8th Grade Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade Practice (Costello)
17
Marc
(Cancelled)
@TBA
State Marching Band Festival
8:00am - 12:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gym
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Lewis Central High School
Lewis Central Invitational
Pool B: Middle School Glenwood, Sidney and Treynor
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
18
12:00pm - 3:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
19
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Girls Youth Basketball (Girres)
20
4:00pm - 8:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Main Entrance Commons
1st Semester P/T Conferences
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
21
11:00am - 12:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Commons
Jostens Senior Packets
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Iowa Western Community College
5:45pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 3rd Grade (Costello)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth 8th Practices (Hendrix)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
22
11:00am - 12:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Commons
Jostens Senior Packets
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Youth Girls Basketball
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@West Des Moines Valley High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
23
School Events
Teacher Trade Day, No School for Students
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 6th Grade Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
State Playoffs (Round of 32) Ticket gates open at 6pm Tickets for all are $6
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 8th Grade Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade Practice (Costello)
24
CONB
@TBA
All-State Music Auditions
Orchestra
@TBA
All-State Music Auditions
Vocal Music
@TBA
All-State Music Auditions
8:00am - 12:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gym
25
12:00pm - 3:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
26
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Girls Youth Basketball (Girres)
27
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lewis Central Pool
Council Bluffs City Meet: Girls Swim Senior Night
28
5:45pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 3rd Grade (Costello)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth 8th Practices (Hendrix)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
29
7:00am - 8:00am
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Media Center
2020 NHS Induction Breakfast
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Kirn Middle School Swimming Pool
MRC Championships
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
8th Grade Youth Girls Basketball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade (Costello)
30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 6th Grade Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 8th Grade Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA 7th Grade Practice (Costello)
31
8:00am - 12:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?