Skip to content
Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Plattsmouth High School
Girls Varsity/JV only
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sioux City West High School
Sioux City Metro Pentathlon: Warmups: 3:30pm
5:00pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
2
3
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4
4:45pm
Football: Freshman
@Des Moines North High School
7:30pm
Football: V
@Des Moines North High School
5
8:45am
Cross Country: JV/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6
7
CLOS
District Holiday, No School for Students, Buildings are closed
8
10:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Willow Creek Golf Course, LeMars
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV/V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Kirn Middle School Swimming Pool
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Ralston High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
9
10
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Whispering Creek Golf Course (Sioux City)
MRC Triangular; Varsity and JV
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
11
7:00pm
Football: V
@Urbandale High School
12
8:00am - 12:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gym
8:00am
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Southeast Polk High School
SE Polk Metro Volleyball Classic
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Lewis Central High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
3rd - 5th grade is 9:30am to 10:30am; 6th - 8th grade is 10:45-11:45am
11:00am
Cross Country: JV/V
(Changed)
@Iowa Western Community College
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sioux City West High School
Missouri Valley Relays, Warm-ups at 11am
13
12:00pm - 3:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
14
5:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Glenwood High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
15
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Sioux City East High School
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Kirn Middle School Swimming Pool
@ Atlantic Nishna Valley YMCA
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Sioux City East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sioux City East High School
16
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Dodge Riverside Golf Course
MRAC Dual: Varsity and JV
5:45pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
17
10:00am
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Willow Creek Golf Course, LeMars
3:45pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
3:45pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
@Sioux City West High School
Game at Riverside Elementary
5:00pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Blair High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
7:00pm
Football: V
@Olsen Stadium, Morningside College
18
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: Freshman
@Denison-Schleswig High School
Denison 9th VB Invite
9:00am
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Glenwood High School
Red Oak Invitational
Glenwood Site Pool: Clarinda, AL, Glenwood, Sidney, Treynor 9am: vs Sidney 11am: vs Glenwood Noon: vs Treynor 1pm: Vs Clarinda
20
12:00pm - 3:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
21
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
6:30pm - 7:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Try Outs, Youth BBB
22
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@LaVista Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Logan Middle School (Bellevue NE)
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Postponed)
@Sioux City West High School
MRC Dual
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
23
5:45pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
24
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Fox Run Golf Course
Mighty Mo Invite
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Kirn Middle School
4:15pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Logan Middle School (Bellevue NE)
5:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Carroll High School
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
25
4:15pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
7:00pm
Football: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
Fall Sports Senior Night: CC, Boys Golf, Cheer, Dance, Marching Band honored before the game Game Broadcast: 106.5 FM, Boomer Radio
26
8:00am - 12:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gym
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Sioux City East High
Sioux City East Invitational
AT East (2 out of 3) 9:00 East v. LeMars 10:00 Sheldon v LeMars 11:00 East v. Sheldon 12:00 CBAL v. LeMars 1:00 CBAL v. Sheldo...
9:30am
Cross Country: JV/V
@Harlan Golf & Country Club
10:00am - 12:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
IHSSA Judges Training (Dirk Waller)
11:30am
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Des Moines Lincoln High School
Des Moines Lincoln Invitational; 8:45am Diving, 11:30am swimming
27
12:00pm - 3:00pm
OG
@
Multiple Location
BBB Open Gyms
5:00pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
28
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Waveland Golf Course
12:30pm - 4:00pm
CHER
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Cheer practice
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Lewis and Clark Middle (Bellevue NE)
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City North High School
Game is at Leeds Field
6:45pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA 5th Grade Practice
29
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Green Valley Golf Course
MRC Championships
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@LaVista Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Cross Country: JV/V
@Denison High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
KMA Broadcast
30
5:45pm - 7:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
GBB Open Gyms
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?