Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:15am- 11:00am |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Winter Pep Assembly (Stu Co) | |
Winter Pep Assembly (Stu Co) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Lewis Central | |
4:00pm | vs. Lewis Central | |
5:30pm | vs. Lewis Central
KMA FM Broadcast | |
KMA FM Broadcast | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lewis Central |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Johnston
3A District Wrestling Meet | |
3A District Wrestling Meet | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
more.. DECA Winter Dance | |
DECA Winter Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am- 12:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
more.. CB Spartans (Cyborne 9U/Gift 12U) | |
CB Spartans (Cyborne 9U/Gift 12U) | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
more.. ALHS Baseball--Elam | |
ALHS Baseball--Elam | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
more.. Softball Open Gym--Koch | |
Softball Open Gym--Koch | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Volleyball Open Gym | |
Volleyball Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Glenwood High
SWIBA Dick Bauman Jazz Festival | ||
SWIBA Dick Bauman Jazz Festival | ||
Presidents Day Holiday--No School for Students | ||
Presidents Day Holiday--No School for Students | ||
4:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Roncalli Catholic |
6:00pm | vs. Glenwood | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Great Escape Alleys, Des Moines
State Qualifying Meet: Great Escape, 655 NE 56th St., Pleasant Hill | |
State Qualifying Meet: Great Escape, 655 NE 56th St., Pleasant Hill | ||
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Andersen Middle
@ Millard Andersen Middle
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
AL Fieldhouse Balcony
Softball Open Gyms | |
Softball Open Gyms | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice | |
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. TBD
@ Wells Fargo Arena--DM
1st round & 1st round consolations: Weigh-in at 7am | |
1st round & 1st round consolations: Weigh-in at 7am | ||
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Beadle Middle
@ Beadle middle school
| |
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Westside MS
@ Westside Middle School
| |
3:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kiewit Middle
@ Kiewit Middle School
| |
5:30pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
6:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Boys Soccer Parent/Player Meeting | |
Boys Soccer Parent/Player Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
East End Parade of Bands | |
East End Parade of Bands | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Boys Soccer Open Gym | |
Boys Soccer Open Gym | ||
7:15pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior |