Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle

Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    @Lewis Central High School
    IHSMA State Jazz Band Festival
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
    Dance Team Spring Youth Clinic (perform on Feb 7th)
    9:00am
    @Roncalli Catholic
    Omaha Roncalli Catholic Invite
    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium

    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

  • 16
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    CB Spartans (Cyborne 9U/Gift 12U)
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    ALHS Baseball--Elam
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    Softball Open Gym--Koch
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Volleyball Open Gym
  • 17
    @Glenwood High
    SWIBA Dick Bauman Jazz Festival
    Presidents Day Holiday--No School for Students
    3:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    3:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

    6:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
    COBRA Youth Wrestling
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    ALHS Adult Basketball League
  • 18
    1:00pm
    @Great Escape Alleys, Des Moines
    State Qualifying Meet: Great Escape, 655 NE 56th St., Pleasant Hill
    3:45pm
    @Millard Andersen Middle
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
    COBRA Youth Wrestling
  • 19
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    @AL Fieldhouse Balcony
    Softball Open Gyms
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
    COBRA Youth Wrestling
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    ALBA Youth Basketball Practice
  • 20
    9:00am
    @Wells Fargo Arena--DM
    1st round & 1st round consolations: Weigh-in at 7am
    3:45pm
    @Beadle middle school
    3:45pm
    @Westside Middle School
    3:45pm
    @Kiewit Middle School
    5:30pm
    @Bellevue East Senior High School
    6:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
    Boys Soccer Parent/Player Meeting
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
    COBRA Youth Wrestling
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    East End Parade of Bands
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
    Boys Soccer Open Gym
    7:15pm
    @Bellevue East Senior High School
  • 21
    9:00am
    @Wells Fargo Arena--DM
    Class 3A & Class 2A quarter-finals; then Class 3A & 2A 2nd round consolations (Quarterfinal matches will wrestle to completion, with no break between classes, b...
    2:30pm
    @Wells Fargo Arena--DM
    Class 1A quarter-finals, Class 3A semifinals & 3rd round consolations, & Class 1A 2nd round consolations. (Class 1A quarterfinals will wrestle to completion bef...
  • 22
    @Iowa State University, Ames
    IHSSA All State Large Group Festival
    10:00am
    @Wells Fargo Arena--DM
    10:00am - 2:15pm: Class 3A, 2A, 1A consolation semi-finals & finals, Weigh-ins @ 8:00am 6:00pm: Grand march and Finals for all classes
    5:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

  • 23
    @Des Moines
    DECA State Competition
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    CB Spartans (Cyborne 9U/Gift 12U)
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    ALHS Baseball--Elam
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    Softball Open Gym--Koch
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Volleyball Open Gym
  • 24
    @Des Moines
    DECA State Competition
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
    COBRA Youth Wrestling
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    ALHS Adult Basketball League
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
    Girls Soccer Open Gym
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    ALHS Winter Vocal Music Concert
  • 25
    3:45pm
    @Kiewit Middle School
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    ALHS/Kirn 7th-12th Grade Lynx String Orchestra Recital
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
    COBRA Youth Wrestling
  • 26
    PSAT 9th Grade
    10:40am - 11:05am
    @Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
    CB Youth Leadership Meeting (Sophomores only)
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    @AL Fieldhouse Balcony
    Softball Open Gyms
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
    COBRA Youth Wrestling
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    ALBA Youth Basketball Practice
  • 27
    3:45pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    3:45pm
    @Wilson Middle School (CB)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
    COBRA Youth Wrestling
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
    Boys Soccer Open Gym
  • 28
    4:15pm
    @Lewis Central Middle School
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

  • 29
    8:00am
    @Thomas Jefferson High School
    IHSSA District Individual Speech Contest
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    IHSAA 2A Substate Final
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7