Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Lewis Central High School
IHSMA State Jazz Band Festival | ||
IHSMA State Jazz Band Festival | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Dance Team Spring Youth Clinic (perform on Feb 7th) | |
Dance Team Spring Youth Clinic (perform on Feb 7th) | ||
9:00am | vs. Roncalli Catholic
@ Roncalli Catholic
Omaha Roncalli Catholic Invite | |
Omaha Roncalli Catholic Invite | ||
2:30pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. St. Albert Catholic Junior |
2:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. St. Albert Catholic Junior |
4:00pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. St. Albert Catholic Junior |
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. St. Albert Catholic Junior |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. St. Albert Catholic Junior |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:30am- 12:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
more.. CB Spartans (Cyborne 9U/Gift 12U) | |
CB Spartans (Cyborne 9U/Gift 12U) | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
more.. CB Spartans (Watkins 8U/Snead 14U) | |
CB Spartans (Watkins 8U/Snead 14U) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
more.. CB Cobra Little Lynx Baseball (Riggs-10U) | |
CB Cobra Little Lynx Baseball (Riggs-10U) | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
more.. CB Spartans (Costello 12U / Kelly 13U) | |
CB Spartans (Costello 12U / Kelly 13U) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV and Varsity | |
JV and Varsity | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
more.. Pottawattamie County Democrats Caucus | |
Pottawattamie County Democrats Caucus | ||
6:00pm | vs. Sioux City West | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Girls Soccer Open Gym | |
Girls Soccer Open Gym | ||
7:30pm | vs. Sioux City West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm | Papillion Middle vs. Kirn Middle School | |
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Russell Middle
@ Russell Middle School, Millard NE
| |
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Beadle Middle
@ Beadle middle school
| |
4:00pm | vs. Sioux City West
@ Sioux City West High School
| |
4:00pm | vs. Sioux City West
@ Sioux City West High School
Game at the middle school | |
Game at the middle school | ||
5:15pm- 6:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Community Town Hall Meeting with Dr Murillo and CB School Board | |
Community Town Hall Meeting with Dr Murillo and CB School Board | ||
5:30pm | vs. Sioux City West
@ Sioux City West High School
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm | vs. Sioux City West
@ Sioux City West High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Underwood High School
IHSMA State Show Choir Festival | ||
IHSMA State Show Choir Festival | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
AL Fieldhouse Balcony
Softball Open Gyms | |
Softball Open Gyms | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice | |
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Liberty Middle | |
4:30pm | vs. Atlantic CSD | |
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Team Dinners | |
Girls Basketball Team Dinners | ||
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. AL v Storm Lake, then Denison | |
AL v Storm Lake, then Denison | ||
6:00pm | vs. Denison-Schleswig | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling | |
COBRA Youth Wrestling | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Boys Soccer Open Gym | |
Boys Soccer Open Gym | ||
7:30pm | vs. Denison-Schleswig |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Nebraska Wesleyan, Lincoln NE
Nebraska Wesleyan Honor Band Festival | ||
Nebraska Wesleyan Honor Band Festival | ||
4:00pm | vs. Sioux City East | |
4:00pm | vs. Sioux City East | |
5:30pm | vs. Sioux City East | |
5:30pm | vs. Sioux City East | |
5:30pm |
Abraham Lincoln Food Room, C147
Boys Swim Pasta Feed | |
Boys Swim Pasta Feed | ||
6:45pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team Youth Clinic performance (between games) | |
Dance Team Youth Clinic performance (between games) | ||
7:00pm | vs. Sioux City East |