Skip to content
Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Thunderbowl
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Millard Andersen Middle
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 9:00pm
KNVM
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
Kirn Winter 6th and 7th Grade Vocal Music Concert
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
3
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Lewis and Clark Middle (Bellevue NE)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice
5
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Ralston (NE) Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BSTR
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Boys Basketball Booster Team Dinner
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kirn JH Swimming Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bishop Heelan High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bishop Heelan High School
5pm Weigh-ins 6pm: AL vs Le Mars 7pm: AL vs Heelan 8pm: Heelan vs Le Mars
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6
3:30pm - 9:00pm
CBPT
@Abraham Lincoln Engineering Classrooms
State Round
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7
7:30am - 1:30pm
KNVM
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
Show Choir Choreography
8:30am - 4:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Volleyball
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Harlan Community
Dan Hill Wrestling Invitational
12:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Monroe Middle School
1:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Des Moines Hoover High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Des Moines Hoover High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
8
9
2:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Rush Bowling Lanes
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Papillion Junior High
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6:30pm
KNVM
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
Kirn 8th Grade Vocal Music Concert
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
10
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LeMars High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@LeMars High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@LeMars High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@LeMars High School
7:00pm
Vocal Music
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
ALHS Winter Vocal Music Concert
11
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice
12
TBD
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Millard Central Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Boys Soccer Open Gym
13
12:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Thunderbowl
TJ Tourney: Varsity only
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mid-America Center. Council Bluffs
Mid America Wrestling Classic
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson Old Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
14
8:00am
CONB
@Atlantic High School
SWIBA High School Honor Band Auditions (Snow Date Dec 21st)
8:00am - 1:00pm
School Events
ACT Testing
8:30am - 4:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Volleyball
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Mid-America Center. Council Bluffs
Mid America Wrestling Classic
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Des Moines Hoover High School
Husky Bear Invitational
1:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
15
16
TBD
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Millard Central Middle
5:00pm - 7:30pm
BSTR
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Team Dinners
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Shenandoah High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
KNBD
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
7th and 8th Grade Winter Concert
7:00pm - 9:00pm
OG
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Girls Soccer Open Gym
17
TBD
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Millard Central Middle
8:00am - 2:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Commons
ALHS Journalism Yearbook Club Day
3:45pm
Bowling: JV/V
(Rescheduled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Thunderbowl
JV and Varsity
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
18
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice
19
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
4:30pm Weighins 5:30pm: AL vs. 6:30pm 7:30pm: AL vs.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Orchestra
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
ALHS/Kirn 6th-12th Grade Winter Concert
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Alumni Night
21
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Auburn High School
1:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Elkhorn High School
Elkhorn, NE Invitational @ Common Ground Swimming Facility Warmups @ 7am
22
23
VAC
Winter Break--No School for Students (Building hours 6am-5:30pm)
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St. Albert High School
24
CLOS
Winter Holiday--No School for Students
25
CLOS
Winter Holiday--No School for Students
26
VAC
Winter Break--No School for Students (Building hours 6am-5:30pm)
27
VAC
Winter Break--No School for Students (Building hours 6am-5:30pm)
2:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
COBRA Youth Wrestling Beginner Tournament
28
29
30
VAC
Winter Break--No School for Students (Building hours 6am-5:30pm)
31
CLOS
New Years Holiday--No School for Students
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?