Skip to content
Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
8:00am
KNBD
@TBA
SWIBA Honor Band Auditions
8:30am - 4:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Volleyball
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Johnston Summit Pool
Swimming only
3
10:00am - 6:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
COBRA Youth Wrestling
4
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Kiewit Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
KNBD
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Kirn 6th Grade Band Olympics
6
6:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
ECA parent info session
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice
7
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Fremont (NE) Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
DRAM
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
ALHS Fall Play
8
7:00pm
DRAM
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
ALHS Fall Play
9
Marc
CB Veteran's Day Parade
8:30am - 4:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Volleyball
7:00pm
DRAM
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
ALHS Fall Play
10
11
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
3:30pm
Bowling: JV/V
@Thunderbowl
Bowling tryouts will be at Thunderbowl
3:45pm
Swimming: B/V
@Kirn JH Swimming Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
12
2:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Cedar Rapids, US Cellular Center
5A Quarterfinals
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 8:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
JR Lynx Youth Football Awards Banquet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
13
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice
14
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Mission Middle School (Bellevue NE)
6:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
AL Football Awards Banquet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
15
8:00am
KNBD
@TBA
SWIBA Honor Band Festival
3:30pm - 9:00pm
CBPT
@Abraham Lincoln Engineering Classrooms
Qualification Round II
6:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
CB Spartan Coaches Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DAN
@Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
Dance Team "Dancing with the AL Stars"
7:00pm - 11:59pm
School Events
Boys Basketball Lockin
16
8:30am - 4:30pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Volleyball
9:00am
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Westside Middle School
17
18
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
3:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iowa Western Community College
IWCC Jamboree
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
19
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Beadle middle school
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
20
DECA
@Des Moines
DECA District Competition
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
6:30pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
ALBA Youth Basketball Practice
21
CONB
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
Orchestra
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
Vocal Music
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Wilson Middle School (CB)
6:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Wrestling Parent/Player Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
22
CONB
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
Orchestra
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
Vocal Music
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
23
CONB
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
Orchestra
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
Vocal Music
@Iowa State University, Ames
IHSMA All State Festival
8:00am - 8:00pm
YOUT
@
Multiple Location
Advanced/Early Bird Youth Wrestling Tourney
24
6:30pm
School Events
Cross Country Banquet
25
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Treynor
5:00pm - 7:30pm
BSTR
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Team Dinners
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
7:00pm
Community Events
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Mayor Pete Buttigieg Campaign Rally
26
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sioux City West High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Only 1/2 game due to participation numbers
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YOUT
@Abraham Lincoln Wrestling Room
COBRA Youth Wrestling
27
VAC
No School for Students. Building hours are 6am-5:30pm
28
CLOS
Thanksgiving Holiday--No School for Students
29
CLOS
Thanksgiving Holiday--No School for Students
30
11:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
Iowa Hall of Pride Scrimmage
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Iowa Hall of Pride Scrimmage
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Iowa Hall of Pride Scrimmage
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?