Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle

Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
    Labor Day Holiday--No School for Students
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Leeds Field
  • 3
    10:00am
    @Fort Dodge Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Sioux City West High School
    Sioux City Metro Pentathlon: Warmups: 3:30pm
    5:00pm
    @Tri-Center High School
  • 4
    8:30am - 2:00pm
    ROTC Field Trip to SAC Museum: Air and Space Science
  • 5
    12:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    TS Bank Promise Assembly (9th grade)
    5:00pm
    @LeMars Community High School
    6:00pm
    @LeMars Community High School
    7:00pm
    @LeMars Community High School
  • 6
    4:15pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    7:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
  • 7
    8:30am - 5:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    ALHS Winter Cheer Tryouts
    8:45am
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Iowa Western Community College

    50th Annual ALHS Lynx Cross Country Invite: 8:45am--JV Girls; 9:30am--Varsity Girls; 10am--Varsity Boys; 10:30am--JV Boys; Awards at 11am
  • 8
    12:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Jr Lynx Youth Girls Basketball Tryouts
  • 9
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
    Volleyball Pregame Meal
    6:00pm
    @Denison-Schleswig High School
  • 10
    10:00am
    @Willow Creek Golf Course, LeMars
    3:45pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium

    4:00pm
    @Bellevue West High School
    Bellevue West 9th-10th Festival (MS Also)
    4:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Youth Boys Basketball Fall Skills and 3v3 League. Grades 3rd--8th
  • 11
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Jr Lynx Youth Girls Basketball Tryouts
  • 12
    10:00am
    @Green Valley Golf Course
    MRC Triangular
    3:45pm
    @Liberty Middle School
    3:45pm
    @Kirn Middle School
    3:45pm
    @Beadle middle school
    5:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    6:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

    Alumni Night
  • 13
    10:25am - 11:05pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Fall Pep Assembly
    4:15pm
    @Lewis Central High School
    7:00pm
    @Lewis Central High School
  • 14
    8:00am
    @Southeast Polk High School
    SE Polk Metro Volleyball Classic
    9:00am
    @Iowa Western Community College
    LC Cross Country Invite
    9:00am
    @Lewis Central Practice Gym
    LC Invite
    9:00am
    @Lewis Central High School
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    ALBA Boys Basketball Tryouts!! Boys grades 3-8 in AL feeder schools. 3rd-5th grade: 9-10:10am 6th-8th grade 10:20-11:30am Make-up date wi...
    12:00pm
    @Sioux City West High School
    Missouri Valley Relays, Warm-ups at 11am
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    Show Choir Choreography Workshop
  • 22
  • 23
    Homecoming Week
    6:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    6:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

    Best 2 of 3, with an extra set to get more playing time.
  • 24
    Homecoming Week
    10:42am - 11:07am
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    College Application Week presentations to 10th grade REAL Times.
    3:45pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse

    5:00pm
    @Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
    5:30pm
    @Sioux City West High School
    MRC Dual
    5:45pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    ALBA Parent Meeting
    6:00pm
    @Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Youth Boys Basketball Fall Skills and 3v3 League. Grades 3rd--8th
    7:00pm
    @Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
  • 25
    Homecoming Week
    10:30am
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Class of 2020 Senior Panoramic Picture
  • 26
    Homecoming Week
    9:30am
    @Fox Run Golf Course
    Mighty Mo Invite
    3:45pm
    @Kirn Middle School
    3:45pm
    @Beadle middle school
    3:45pm
    @Millard Andersen Middle
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Homecoming Olympics
  • 27
    Homecoming Week
    9:25am - 9:40am
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    Sophomore meeting
    9:50am - 10:10am
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    Senior meeting
    2:15pm - 3:10pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Homecoming Pep Rally
    7:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
  • 28
    7:30am - 1:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Choir Room
    Kirn choreography rehearsal
    8:30am
    @Thomas Jefferson Old Fieldhouse
    TJ Invite
    8:30am
    @Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
    9:00am
    @Sioux City East High
    Sioux City East Invitational
    9:30am
    @Harlan Golf & Country Club
    11:30am
    @Des Moines Lincoln High School
    Des Moines Lincoln Invitational; 8:45am Diving, 11:30am swimming
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    2019/20 Homecoming Dance
  • 29
  • 30
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Clarinda High School
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    ALHS Fall Vocal Music Concert
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5