Skip to content
Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Southeast Polk High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
School Events
@
Multiple Location
ALHS Football/Track Mattress Sale Fundraiser (Set Up)
2
8:00am - 8:00pm
School Events
@
Multiple Location
ALHS Football/Track Mattress Fundraiser
3:00pm - 9:00pm
CAMP
@
Multiple Location
ALHS Summer Volleyball League
3
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)
4
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
7:30pm
Softball: V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
5
8:10am - 1:30pm
School Events
End of 3rd Trimester
4:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Sioux City West High School
6:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
ALHS Volleyball Parent Meeting
6
School Events
Potential Make up Snow Day
SDTW
No School for Students
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@James Cownie Soccer Complex
Quarter Finals: Field 8
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
7:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
7
SDTW
1/2 day for teachers
10:00am
Softball: V
@Woodward-Granger High School
W-G Invite 10am vs Ogden Noon vs Woodward-Granger
12:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
@Briar Cliff University
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
8
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
@Abraham Lincoln Freshman Wing Commons
ALHS ACT Testing
10:00am
Softball: V
@Woodward-Granger High School
W-G Invite 10am vs Pleasantville
9
3:00pm - 9:00pm
CAMP
@
Multiple Location
ALHS Summer Volleyball League
10
10:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Boys/Girls Grades K-2nd Basketball Camp
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Sioux City North High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
6:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Boys Soccer Awards Banquet
7:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
11
8:30am - 4:00pm
School Events
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
Trauma Response Training--Tim Hamilton
10:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Boys/Girls Grades K-2nd Basketball Camp
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
7:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
12
10:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP
@Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Boys/Girls Grades K-2nd Basketball Camp
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
7:30pm
Softball: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
13
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Briar Cliff University
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Briar Cliff University
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Briar Cliff University
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Briar Cliff University
14
10:00am
Baseball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2:00pm
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Clarinda High School
7:30pm
Softball: V
@Clarinda High School
15
8:00am
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
Battle Of Council Bluffs Classic; five sites (AL, TJ, LC, SA, and Glenwood). 3 games at each site, teams will play 2 games each.
8:00am
Softball: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
TJ Invitational vs Earlham @ 9:40am vs Fremont Mills @ 2:40pm
16
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CAMP
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
SWI Wrestling series
17
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
Games at Bruce Rasmussen Field
6:00pm
Softball: JV
@Sioux City North High School
7:30pm
Softball: V
@Sioux City North High School
18
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
7:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
19
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Harlan High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
7:00pm
CHER
@Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
2019-20 Cheerleader/Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Harlan High School
20
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
7:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
21
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Atlantic High School
7:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Atlantic High School
22
8:30am
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
Lynx Classic, 8 team bracket tourney
5:00pm - 8:00pm
TOUR
@Abraham Lincoln Main Entrance Commons
ALHS Class of 2009 Reunion Tour
23
3:00pm - 9:00pm
CAMP
@
Multiple Location
ALHS Summer Volleyball League
24
11:00am
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
1:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lewis Central High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
25
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
@Sioux City East High School
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Sioux City East High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City East High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Sioux City East High School
26
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
@Harlan High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenwood High School
6:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Glenwood High School
27
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Ann Kmezich Fatovich Softball Fields
28
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
@Glenwood High School
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
29
9:00am
Baseball: JV
@Abraham Lincoln High School
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Jon Lieber Field
30
3:00pm - 9:00pm
CAMP
@
Multiple Location
ALHS Summer Volleyball League
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CAMP
@Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
SWI Wrestling series
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?