Abraham Lincoln/Kirn Middle
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    Tryouts
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @WDM Valley High School
    Valley Southwoods Freshman High School Tennis Courts
    5:00pm
    @Maryville (MO) High School
    5:00pm
    @Lewis Central High School
    JV and Varsity: Glenwood Ram Relays
    7:00pm
    @Maryville (MO) High School
  • 2
    Tryouts
    4:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    JV and Varsity
    4:00pm
    @Valley View Park Tennis Courts, CB
    JV and Varsity
  • 3
    Tryouts
    8:30am - 11:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    ASVAB Testing
    4:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
  • 4
    Tryouts
    10:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Green Valley Golf Course
    MRC Meet
    3:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    3:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Varsity and JV
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

    4:30pm
    @Lewis Central High School
    4:30pm
    @Harlan Community High School
    JV and Varsity: Harlan Koos Relays
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

    6:00pm
    @Lewis Central High School
  • 5
    Tryouts
    7:15am
    @Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
    ACT Breakfast
    3:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    MRAC Quad 3:30pm--AL vs. SCE 6:00pm--AL vs. Heelan
    3:30pm
    @Sioux City East High School
    MRAC Quad 3:30--AL vs. SCE 6:00pm--AL vs. Heelan
    4:30pm
    @Clarinda High School
    JV and Varsity: Clarinda Relays
    Rain Make up: April 14th
    7:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    TJ Tourney
  • 6
    @Thomas Jefferson High School
    IHSMA State Solo/Small Ensemble Contest
    @Thomas Jefferson High School
    IHSMA State Solo/Small Ensemble Contest
    @Thomas Jefferson High School
    IHSMA State Solo/Small Ensemble Contest
    8:30am
    @Koch Tennis Center, @ Tranquility Park Omaha
    Ralston Invitational
    11:30am
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
  • 7
    10:00am - 8:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
    CB Spartans Youth Baseball
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Volleyball Open Gym
  • 8
    10:00am
    @Dodge Riverside Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Denison-Schleswig High School
    JV and Varsity
    6:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Cafeteria
    Boys Track/Football Fundraising Parent Meeting
    7:00pm
    @Holland Center for the Performing Arts, Omaha, NE
    Concert Band performance at the Holland Center
  • 9
    3:45pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    3:45pm
    @Liberty Middle School
    4:00pm
    @Kuemper Catholic
    Varsity and JV
    4:00pm
    @Lewis Central High School
    4:30pm
    @Harlan Community High School
    JV and Varsity: Harlan Invite
    5:30pm
    @Sioux City North High School
    Game is at Leeds Field
    7:00pm
    @Sioux City North High School
    Game is at Leeds Field
  • 10
    11:05am - 12:40pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Commons
    Silent Auction
    6:30pm
    @Pizza King
    ALHS Bowling Awards Banquet
  • 11
    1:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @American Legion CC (Shenandoah)
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Bob Nielsen Track @ Gale Wickersham Stadium

    4th Annual CB Boys Track Invite
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Varsity and JV
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Shenandoah High School
    Varsity and JV
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lewis Central High School
    Glenwood Relays--JV and Varsity
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Treynor High School
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Treynor High School
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Treynor High School
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Treynor High School
  • 12
    3:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Sioux City North High School
    MRAC Quad 3:30pm--AL vs. SCN 6:00pm--AL vs. SCW
    3:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School

    Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex

    MRC Quad 3:30 vs. SC West 6:00 vs. SC North
    5:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

    6:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    CBCSD Show Choir Spectacular
    7:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

  • 13
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Freshman Wing Commons
    ALHS ACT Testing
    9:00am
    @Atlantic High School
    Atlantic Invitational
    1:30pm
    @Valley Stadium, West Des Moines
    Valley Tourney: 1:30pm vs Valley, 4:30pm vs Ankeny
  • 14
    10:00am - 8:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
    CB Spartans Youth Baseball
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Volleyball Open Gym
  • 15
    9:00am - 10:15am
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    "Choices Matter", 11th/12th grade assembly sponsored by the Governor?s Highway Safety Office.
    3:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    3:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    4:00pm
    3rd Trimester Mid Tri Grades due
    4:00pm
    @Thomas Jefferson Tennis Courts
    Varsity and JV
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Bob Nielsen Track @ Gale Wickersham Stadium

    4th Annual CB Boys Track Invite
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Riverside High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Shenandoah High School
    Varsity and JV
    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Riverside High School
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    Show Choir Encore Concert
  • 16
    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @American Legion CC (Shenandoah)
    3:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School

    Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex

    MRC Quad 3:30 vs. SC West 6:00 vs. SC North
    4:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    Varsity and JV
    4:00pm
    @Lewis Central
    LC Varsity Co-ed
    4:00pm
    @Lewis Central High School
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
    5:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    ECA Parent Meeting
    7:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
  • 17
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    3rd Trimester Parent/Teacher Conferences
  • 18
    School Vacation, No School for Students
    4:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Bob Nielsen Track @ Gale Wickersham Stadium

    4th Annual Council Bluffs Girls Track Invite
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Riverside High School
    4:30pm
    @Carroll High School
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Riverside High School
  • 19
    District Holiday--No School for Students and Staff
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    ALBA Youth Boys Basketball Tourney
    9:00am
    @Ralston High School
    Ralston Invite: 9am: AL vs Platteview 11am: Ralston vs Platteview 1pm: AL vs Ralston
  • 20
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    ALBA Youth Boys Basketball Tourney
  • 21
  • 22
    School Vacation, No School for Students
    4:30pm
    @Lewis Central High School
    Glenwood Ram Varsity Co-Ed
    4:30pm
    @Lewis Central High School
    Glenwood Ram Varsity Co-ed
  • 23
    10:00am
    @Dodge Riverside Golf Course
    MRC Meet
    10:00am
    @Abraham Lincoln High School

    Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex

    City Tennis Meet
    Rain Date Wednesday, April 24th
    3:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Bob Nielsen Track @ Gale Wickersham Stadium

    Kirn MS Invitational
    3:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

    Kirn MS Invite
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Dr. Ted Hoff Soccer Fields

    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Dr. Ted Hoff Soccer Fields

    5:30pm
    @Sioux City North High School
    Game is at Leeds Field
    7:00pm
    @Sioux City North High School
    Game is at Leeds Field
  • 24
    10:35pm - 11:05pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    Mandatory Senior Meeting
  • 25
    10:00am
    @Thomas Jefferson Tennis Courts
    City Meet, Rain Date Friday April 26th
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @American Legion CC (Shenandoah)
    4:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School

    Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex

    JV and Varsity
    4:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Dr. Ted Hoff Soccer Fields

    5:00pm
    @Drake University
    Drake Relays; April 25-27; Varsity only
    5:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    TJ Invitational vs LC
    6:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Dr. Ted Hoff Soccer Fields

    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    ALHS Spring Play Just Another High School Play
  • 26
    DECA Nationals (ICDC)
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Abraham Lincoln High School

    Abraham Lincoln Tennis Complex

    Varsity and JV
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    ALHS Spring Play Just Another High School Play
    8:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
    TJ Invitational vs TJ
  • 27
    DECA Nationals (ICDC)
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    A Step Ahead Gymnastics Exhibition
    9:45am
    @Harlan Stadium
    Harlan JV Invite
    7:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Auditorium
    ALHS Spring Play Just Another High School Play
  • 28
    DECA Nationals (ICDC)
    10:00am - 8:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
    CB Spartans Youth Baseball
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
    Volleyball Open Gym
  • 29
    DECA Nationals (ICDC)
    2:30pm
    @Fox Run Golf Course
    Varsity and JV
    3:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    3:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School
    4:30pm
    @Atlantic High School
    Atlantic Varsity Co-Ed
    4:30pm
    @Atlantic High School
    Atlantic Varsity Co-ed
    5:30pm
    @Abraham Lincoln High School

    Jon Lieber Field

  • 30
    DECA Nationals (ICDC)
    9:00am
    @Tranquility Tennis Courts
    Missouri River Conference Tournament
    9:00am
    @Tranquility Tennis Courts
    Missouri River Conference Tournament
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Green Valley Golf Course
    MRC Meet
    3:45pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

    City MS Girls Track Meet
    4:00pm
    @Lewis Central High School
    CB Boys City Meet
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @St. Albert
    Games are at the YMCA Fields
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @St. Albert
    Games are at the YMCA Fields
    5:30pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

    7:00pm
    @Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex

    Gale Wickersham Stadium (17th & Ave. J)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4