Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am |
Midland University, Fremont NE
Show Choir @ Midland University Show Choir Festival | |
Show Choir @ Midland University Show Choir Festival | ||
1:30pm | vs. TBD
@ Wells Fargo Arena--DM
1st round & 1st round consolations: Weigh-in's at 11:30am | |
1st round & 1st round consolations: Weigh-in's at 11:30am | ||
3:45pm | Wilson Middle School vs. Kirn Middle School
@ Kirn Middle School
| |
5:45pm | vs. Bishop Heelan | |
7:30pm | vs. Bishop Heelan |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. TBA
@ Wells Fargo Arena--DM
Class 2A & Class 3A quarter-finals; then Class 2A & 3A 2nd round consolations (Quarterfinal matches will wrestle to completion, with no break between classes, before the 2nd round consolations begin. 2nd round consolation matches will wrestle on the first open mat with no break between classes.) Weighins at 7am | |
Class 2A & Class 3A quarter-finals; then Class 2A & 3A 2nd round consolations (Quarterfinal matches will wrestle to completion, with no break between classes, before the 2nd round consolations begin. 2nd round consolation matches will wrestle on the first open mat with no break between classes.) Weighins at 7am | ||
5:30pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
7:15pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
7:30pm | vs. TBD
@ Wells Fargo Arena--DM
Class 3A semi-finals and 3rd round consolations | |
Class 3A semi-finals and 3rd round consolations |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | ROTC Drill Meet @ Smith Cotton MO | |
ROTC Drill Meet @ Smith Cotton MO | ||
8:00am |
Ames. IA
IHSSA All State Large Group Festival | |
IHSSA All State Large Group Festival | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball | |
YMCA Youth Basketball | ||
10:00am | vs. TBA
@ Wells Fargo Arena--DM
10:00am - 2:15pm: Class 2A, 3A, 1A consolation semi-finals & finals, Weigh-ins @ 8:00am 6:00pm: Grand march and Finals for all classes | |
10:00am - 2:15pm: Class 2A, 3A, 1A consolation semi-finals & finals, Weigh-ins @ 8:00am 6:00pm: Grand march and Finals for all classes | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Dance Team End of the Year Show | |
Dance Team End of the Year Show |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am- 5:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Fieldhouse
Jr Lynx Youth GBB League | |
Jr Lynx Youth GBB League |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30pm- 6:00pm |
Glenwood High
Dick Bauman Jazz Festival | |
Dick Bauman Jazz Festival |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am |
(Postponed to 02-22-18) | vs. TBA
@ Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo Iowa
|
3:45pm | Kirn Middle School vs. Andersen Middle
@ Millard Andersen Middle
| |
4:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Media Center
Metro Chess League: Millard North @ AL | |
Metro Chess League: Millard North @ AL | ||
6:30pm | G/B Swim Awards Banquet @ Spaghetti Works | |
G/B Swim Awards Banquet @ Spaghetti Works |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Abraham Lincoln Lynx Gymnasium
ALBA Basketball Practices | |
ALBA Basketball Practices |